Sheldon High School

Sheldon High School

« Back to calendar

Sheldon Colleens dance competition II

Event date : Saturday March, 10
Event Time: 8:00AM / 7:00PM

Sheldon athletic dinner/casino & auction (7th annual)

Event date : Thursday February, 22
Event Time: 5:30PM / 6:30PM

7TH ANNUAL AUCTION/DINNER & CASINO NIGHT WILL BE HELD ON THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22ND @ VENUE 252 IN DOWNTOWN EUGENE.  DOORS OPEN AT 5:30PM.  CASUAL ATTIRE.

PLEASE CONTACT MATT BINKERD AT .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) if interested in being a sponsor for this event or if you have any questions?

 

Please "click Here" to purchase tickets!

 

 

 

 

Sheldon Colleens Dance Competition

Event date : Saturday February, 17
Event Time: 8:00AM / 7:00PM

Sheldon Cheer Competition

Event date : Saturday January, 27
Event Time: 8:00AM / 7:00PM

DANCE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE- TBD

Event date : Saturday December, 9
Event Time: 8:00AM / 5:00PM

FB @ OSAA FINALS- TBA

Event date : Saturday December, 2
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

FB @ OSAA SEMI FINALS- TBA

Event date : Saturday November, 25
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

DANCE COMP @ ALBANY- TBD

Event date : Saturday November, 18
Event Time: 8:00AM / 4:00PM

FB VS OSAA QUARTER FINALS- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday November, 17
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

DANCE COMP @ WILSONVILLE- TBD

Event date : Saturday November, 11
Event Time: 8:00AM / 4:00PM

FB VS OSAA RD #2 PLAYOFFS- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday November, 10
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

VB @ OSAA Quarterfinals: Day II (Liberty HS)

Event date : Saturday November, 4
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

XC @ STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (LCC) - TBD

Event date : Saturday November, 4
Event Time: 9:00AM / 3:00PM

DANCE COMP @ SOUTHRIDGE- TBD

Event date : Saturday November, 4
Event Time: 8:00AM / 4:00PM

FB VS OSAA RD #1 PLAYOFFS- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday November, 3
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

VB @ OSAA Quarterfinals (Liberty HS)

Event date : Friday November, 3
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

Winter Sports Registration

Event date : Thursday November, 2
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

Location: Cafe

Time: 4:30pm - 7:00pm

Bring paperwork and make sure your son/daughter has a current physical on file (every 2 years)

GS @ OSAA Rd#2

Event date : Tuesday October, 31
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

BS @ OSAA Rd #1

Event date : Saturday October, 28
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

GS vs OSAA Rd #1

Event date : Saturday October, 28
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

VB vs OSAA Rd #2

Event date : Saturday October, 28
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

(MG/UG) DANCE SHOWCASE 8:00AM-5:00PM

Event date : Saturday October, 28
Event Time: 8:00AM / 5:00PM

FB @ GRANTS PASS- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 27
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

Transportation: 2- 4j yellow charter buses-round trip

Dismissal: 12:15pm

Load: 12:45pm

Return: 1:00am

FB (FROSH) @ GRANTS PASS- 5:00 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 26
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter bus-round trip

Dismissal: 12:15pm

Load: 12:45pm

Return: 10:00pm

FB (JV) VS GRANTS PASS- 4:30 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 26
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

Dismissal: 3:00pm

PETANQUE TOURNAMENT @ S.EUGENE- 4:15PM

Event date : Thursday October, 26
Event Time: 4:15PM / 5:15PM

Transportation: Self

VB vs OSAA Rd #1

Event date : Wednesday October, 25
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

XC @ SWC CHAMPIONSHIPS- 2:00pm

Event date : Wednesday October, 25
Event Time: 2:00PM / 5:30PM

Transportation: 2 4j yellow charter buses-round trip

Load: 7:45am

Return: 10:00pm

Note: Please bring water. No water on site

Parking: Jacksonville Elementary will have shuttle bus for overflow parking

Location: Medford National Little League Fields.  Buses park at Oak Grove Elementary

Trainer and hospitality room will be on site.

 

Coaches meeting: 1:30pm

 

Girls Varsity: 2:00pm

Boys Varsity: 2:45pm

Girls JV: 3:30pm

Boys JV: 4:15pm

JV/Var Only VB VS MARIST (BCAN- OSAA Endowment)- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Monday October, 23
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

No JVII contest

Admission: $6 Adults & $4 Students

JVII VB vs Sweethome- 5:15pm

Event date : Monday October, 23
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

GSOC (JV/V) VS ROSEBURG={rescheduled from 9/5}- 1:00 PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Saturday October, 21
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

JVII BS vs Creswell (JV) - 2:00pm

Event date : Saturday October, 21
Event Time: 2:00PM / 4:00PM

Location: BV Grass Field

JVII GS vs Creswell (JV)- 12:00pm

Event date : Saturday October, 21
Event Time: 12:00PM / 2:00PM

Location: BV Grass field

FB (senior/youth night) VS S. MEDFORD- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 20
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

JV GSOC Only vs S.E.- 4:00pm

Event date : Friday October, 20
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Location: Monroe MS

Transportation: Yelllow Bus

Class Dismissal: 2:30pm

Load: 2:45pm

BSOC (JV ONLY) @ S.E. - 4:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 20
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: One way ONLY- No return trip!

Class Dismissal: 2:15pm

Load: 2:30pm

Return: Self Transport

JVII b & g Soc @ C. Valley- 4:00pm/4:00pm

Event date : Friday October, 20
Event Time: 4:30PM / 4:31PM

Transportation:  Yellow bus

Class Dismissal: 1:30pm

Load: 1:45pm

BSOC (V ONLY) @ S.E (EMERALD DERBY)- 7PM

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

Transportation: Self

VB @ SOUTH EUGENE 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: Self

GSOC (V)  @ S.E.- 5:00PM- (EMERALD DERBY)

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: Self

FB (JV) @ S. MEDFORD- 5:00 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal:  11:45am

Load: 12:15pm

FB (FROSH) VS S. MEDFORD- 4:30 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

 

Class Dismissal: 3:00pm
 

WP VS COTTAGE GROVE (@AMAZON POOL)- 6:10/7:15pm

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 6:00PM / 7:00PM

jvii bs @ Churchill- 4:00pm

Event date : Wednesday October, 18
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Transportation: Yellow Bus

Class Dismissal: 2:00pm

Load: 2:15pm

Return: 6:00pm

XC @ Richardson Park (Veneta, Or)

Event date : Wednesday October, 18
Event Time: 3:00PM / 5:30PM

Transportation:  2 yellow buses. 1 return bus
Dismissal: 12:00
Load: 12:15pm
Return:  5:30pm

 

 

 

VB VS GRANTS PASS- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 17
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

WP VS SOUTH EUGENE (@AMAZON POOL)- 4:00/5:00 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 17
Event Time: 4:00PM / 7:00PM

Class Dismissal: 2:45pm

Petanque vs S.E.

Event date : Tuesday October, 17
Event Time: 4:15PM / 5:15PM

JV GSoc @ Pleasant Hill (Var)- 5:30pm

Event date : Monday October, 16
Event Time: 5:30PM / 7:30PM

Transportation: Yelllow bus

Load: 3:45pm

FB (Frosh) @ Sherwood- 6:30pm

Event date : Monday October, 16
Event Time: 6:30PM / 8:30PM

Transportation: Yellow Bus

Class Dismissal: 2:30pm

Load: 2:45pm

 

BSOC VS GRANTS PASS- 1:00PM

Event date : Saturday October, 14
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

DANCE SHOWCASE @ NORTH EUGENE- TBD

Event date : Saturday October, 14
Event Time: 8:00AM / 5:00PM

Transportation: Self

WP BOYS @ COTTAGE GROVE TOURNAMENT- TBD

Event date : Saturday October, 14
Event Time: 8:00AM / 2:00PM

Transportation: Self

FB VS WILLAMETTE= CANCELLED (Homecoming)- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 13
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

WP BOYS VS WILLAMETTE (@AMAZON POOL)- 6:10/7:15PM

Event date : Friday October, 13
Event Time: 6:00PM / 9:00PM

GSOC @ GRANTS PASS- 4:00pm/6:00pm

Event date : Friday October, 13
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Load: 12:15pm

Return:  12:00am

WP GIRLS @ COTTAGE GROVE TOURNAMENT- TBD

Event date : Friday October, 13
Event Time: 8:00AM / 2:00PM

Transportation: Self

WP VS SPRAGUE (@AMAZON POOL)- 6:00/7:00PM

Event date : Thursday October, 12
Event Time: 6:00PM / 9:00PM

Transportation: Self

VB VS SOUTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday October, 12
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Note: Live webcast at www.sheldonathletics.com

FB (FROSH) VS WILLAMETTE- 4:30 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 12
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

JVII GS @ Creswell (JV)- 4:30pm

Event date : Wednesday October, 11
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

Transportation: Yellow Bus

Load: 2:30pm

Return:  6:00Pm

FB (JV) @ SPRAGUE- 6:00 PM

Event date : Wednesday October, 11
Event Time: 6:00PM / 8:00PM

Transportation: 4j Yellow Charter

Load: 3:00pm

Return: 10:00pm

JVII bs vs S.E.- 4:00pm (BV Grass field)

Event date : Wednesday October, 11
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Location:  (BV Grass field)

GSOC (JV/V)  @ WILLAMETTE {rescheduled from 9/7}- 4PM/6:30PM

Event date : Wednesday October, 11
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:30PM

Transportation: Self Transport

 

BSOC (JV/V) VS WILLAMETTE {rescheduled from 9/7- 4:00PM/4:00PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Wednesday October, 11
Event Time: 4:00PM / 4:01PM

Transportation: Self transport to Monroe MS

Turf field & boys locker room= Need to be available at 3pm.

Note: Football will have practice from 1pm - 3pm on turf field.

VB @ NORTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 10
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal:  11:45am

Load: 12:15pm

Return:  12:30am

GSOC (JV/V) vs S. MEDFORD- 4:30/7:00 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 10
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Transportation: Self (JV only to Monroe MS)

Petanque @ Marist

Event date : Tuesday October, 10
Event Time: 4:15PM / 5:15PM

BSOC (JV/V) vs S MEDFORD- 4:00/4:00 PM

Event date : Monday October, 9
Event Time: 4:00PM / 4:01PM

Transportation: Yellow bus one way only (JV only to Monroe MS)

Class Dismissal: 2:30pm

Load: 2:45pm

Turf field & boys locker room= Need to be available at 3pm.

 

VB (JV2) @ COTTAGE GROVE TOURNAMENT- 8:00 AM?

Event date : Saturday October, 7
Event Time: 8:00AM / 5:00PM

XC @ HARRIER CLASSIC- 9:30 AM

Event date : Saturday October, 7
Event Time: 9:30AM / 12:30PM

Transportation: 2 yellow buses (Location: Bryant Park)

Load: 7:00am

Return: 5:15pm

 

FB @ SOUTH EUGENE- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 6
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

Transportation: Two yellow buses- One way

Load: 5:00pm

Return: 9:15pm

WP VS MEDFORD (@AMAZON POOL)- 6:10/7:15PM

Event date : Friday October, 6
Event Time: 6:00PM / 7:00PM

BSOC @ N MEDFORD- 4:00PM

Event date : Friday October, 6
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter
Class Dismissal:  10:45am
Load: 11:00am
Return: 11:00pm

VB @ WILLAMETTE- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 5
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

GSOC (JV/V) vs N. Medford- 4:30PM/7PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Thursday October, 5
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

FB (FROSH) @ MOUNTAINSIDE- 7:00PM

Event date : Thursday October, 5
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

Transportation: Yellow bus w/undercarriage

Class Dismissal: 2:30pm

Load: 2:45pm

FB (JV) VS MARSHFIELD- 4:00 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 5
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Class Dismissal: 2:45pm
Note: Band needs to be off turf field by 3pm.

WP @ NORTH EUGENE (@RIVER RD POOL)- 4:00/5:00 PM

Event date : Wednesday October, 4
Event Time: 4:00PM / 7:00PM

Class Dismissal: 2:45pm (Girls & Boys water polo only)

JVII B & G Soc vs Corvallis 4:30pm (BS @ Monroe)

Event date : Wednesday October, 4
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

Location: GS @ Sheldon Grass Field and BS at Monroe MS

VB VS ROSEBURG- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 3
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC (JV/V) @ WILLAMETTE- 4:30/6:15 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 3
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:15PM

Transportation: Yellow bus- One way only

Class Dismissal: 2:30pm

Load: 2:45pm

GSOC (JV/V) VS WILLAMETTE- 4:30/7:00 PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday October, 3
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

WP @ W. ALBANY (@ALBANY POOL)- 3:00/3:30/4:00/5:00PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 3
Event Time: 3:00PM / 4:00PM

Transportation: Self

Class Dismissal: 1:00pm

BSOC VS ROSEBURG- 1:00 PM

Event date : Saturday September, 30
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

GSOC @ ROSEBURG-1:00 PM

Event date : Saturday September, 30
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

Transportation: 4j Yellow Charter bus

Load: 9:30am

Location= JV soccer plays at fir grove fields .5 mile west of high school

XC @ NIKE PORTLAND- 8:30 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 30
Event Time: 8:30AM / 1:30PM

VB (JV) VS SHELDON TOURNAMENT - 8:30AM

Event date : Saturday September, 30
Event Time: 8:30AM / 9:30AM

TEAMS PLAYING- WILLAMETTE, ROSEBURG, S.E., HARRISBURG, MARIST, GRANTS PASS, SILVERTON, CLACKAMAS, SPRAGUE, LIBERTY, SHELDON JV & JV2

FB VS ROSEBURG-7:00 PM

Event date : Friday September, 29
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

JVII B & G Soc vs C. Valley 4:30pm/4:30pm

Event date : Friday September, 29
Event Time: 4:30PM / 4:31PM

Boys location= Monroe MS

Girls at Sheldon HS on grass field (next to elementary school)

WP @ W.SALEM (@KROC CENTER)- 5:30/6:30/7:30 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 28
Event Time: 5:30PM / 8:30PM

Class Dismissal: 3:00pm

FB (JV) @ ROSEBURG- 5:00 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 28
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

Transportation: 4j Yellow Charter bus

Class Dismissal: 1:30pm

Load: 1:45pm

FB (FROSH) VS ROSEBURG- 4:00 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 28
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Class Dismissal: 2:30pm

PETANQUE @ S.EUGENE- 4:15PM

Event date : Thursday September, 28
Event Time: 4:15PM / 5:15PM

GSOC (JV/V) VS WESTVIEW= RESCHEDULED from 8/29- 4:30PM/7:00PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Thursday September, 28
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

JVII BS vs Churchill- 4:30pm (Monroe MS)

Event date : Wednesday September, 27
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

Location: Monroe MS

BSOC @ S MEDFORD= (rescheduled from 9/16)- 4:00pm/6:00pm

Event date : Wednesday September, 27
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal: 11:00am

Load: 11:15am

 

GSOC (V) VS S.E. 8PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 26
Event Time: 8:00PM / 10:00PM

WP @ SPRAGUE (@ILLAHE) 6:00/7:00 PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 26
Event Time: 6:00PM / 9:00PM

VB VS SOUTH EUGENE- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 26
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM