Sheldon High School

Sheldon High School

« Back to calendar

Var FB vs OSAA Quarterfinals- 7:00pm ???

Event date : Friday November, 16
Event Time: 7:00PM / 8:00PM

Var FB vs OSAA Rd #2- 7:00pm ???

Event date : Friday November, 9
Event Time: 7:00PM / 8:00PM

Sheldon athletic dinner & auction (8th annual)

Event date : Thursday November, 8
Event Time: 5:30PM / 6:30PM

8TH ANNUAL AUCTION & DINNER NIGHT WILL BE HELD ON THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 8TH @ VENUE 252 IN DOWNTOWN EUGENE.  DOORS OPEN AT 5:30PM.  CASUAL ATTIRE.

PLEASE CONTACT MATT BINKERD AT .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) if interested in being a sponsor for this event or if you have any questions?

 

Please "click Here" to purchase tickets in the fall!

 

 

 

 

Winter Sports Registration

Event date : Monday November, 5
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Location: Cafe

Time: 4:30pm - 7:00pm

 

Please complete the onlin portion of the registrationa BEFORE you attend the registration event on 11/2.  Click here to view online instructions!

Bring paperwork and make sure your son/daughter has a current physical on file (every 2 years)

 

Var FB vs OSAA Rd #1- 7:00pm ???

Event date : Friday November, 2
Event Time: 7:00PM / 8:00PM

Var BS vs OSAA Rd #2- TBD ???

Event date : Wednesday October, 31
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

Var GS vs OSAA Rd #2- TBD ??

Event date : Tuesday October, 30
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

Var BS vs OSAA Rd #1- TBD???

Event date : Saturday October, 27
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

Var GS vs OSAA Rd #1- TBD???

Event date : Saturday October, 27
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

Var VB vs OSAA Rd #2- 6:45pm ???

Event date : Saturday October, 27
Event Time: 6:30AM / 7:30AM

Var FB vs Grants Pass- 7pm (Sr & Youth Night)

Event date : Friday October, 26
Event Time: 7:00PM / 8:00PM

Frosh FB vs Grants Pass- 4:00pm

Event date : Thursday October, 25
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

JV FB @ Grants Pass- 5:00pm

Event date : Thursday October, 25
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

Var VB vs OSAA Rd #1- 6:45pm???

Event date : Wednesday October, 24
Event Time: 7:00PM / 8:00PM

XC @ SWC CHAMPIONSHIPS- 2:00pm (Stewart Park)

Event date : Wednesday October, 24
Event Time: 2:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 2 4j yellow charter buses-round trip

 

 

Coaches meeting: 1:30pm

 

Girls Varsity: 2:00pm

Boys Varsity: 2:45pm

Girls JV: 3:30pm

Boys JV: 4:15pm

B & G WP vs S.E. (Amazon Pool)- 4pm/5:05pm

Event date : Tuesday October, 23
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Dismissal: 2:30pm (Girls only)

JVII GS vs Creswell (JV)- 1:00pm (Monroe MS- Field lined?)

Event date : Saturday October, 20
Event Time: 1:00PM / 2:00PM

Location: Monroe MS

Var BSOC VS S.E.- 6pm (Emerald Derby)

Event date : Saturday October, 20
Event Time: 6:00PM / 8:00PM

var GSOC (V) VS S.E. -4:00pm (Emerald Derby)

Event date : Saturday October, 20
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

B & G WP @ S. Salem Tournament (KROC Center) - 2 days TBD

Event date : Friday October, 19 - Saturday October, 20
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

Var FB vs Roseburg- 7pm (Homecoming)

Event date : Friday October, 19
Event Time: 7:00PM / 8:00PM

B & G WP vs W. Albany (Albany Pool)- TBD

Event date : Thursday October, 18
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

JV GSOC @ S.E.- 5:30pm

Event date : Thursday October, 18
Event Time: 5:30PM / 6:30PM

JV BSOC @ S.E.- 7:00pm (Turf)

Event date : Thursday October, 18
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

VB VS SOUTH EUGENE- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday October, 18
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

JV FB @ Roseburg- 5:00pm

Event date : Thursday October, 18
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

Frosh FB @ S. Medford- 5:00pm

Event date : Thursday October, 18
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

JVII GS vs Marist (JV)- 4:30pm

Event date : Thursday October, 18
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

XC @ Country Fair Classic

Event date : Wednesday October, 17
Event Time: 3:00PM / 6:00PM

Country Fairgrounds, Veneta

BSOC VS GRANTS PASS- 4:30pm/6:15pm

Event date : Tuesday October, 16
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Class Dismissal: 3:00pm (JV only)

GSOC @ GRANTS PASS- 4:00pm (JV)/6:00pm(Var)

Event date : Tuesday October, 16
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Load: 12:15pm

Return:  12:00am

VB @ GRANTS PASS- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 16
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal: 11:45am

Load: 12:15pm

JVII VB @ Churchill Invitational- TBD

Event date : Saturday October, 13
Event Time: 9:00AM / 10:00AM

BSOC @ S MEDFORD- 11:00am (JV)/1:00pm (Var)

Event date : Saturday October, 13
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

GSOC (JV/V) vs S. MEDFORD- 11:00am/1:00pm

Event date : Saturday October, 13
Event Time: 11:00AM / 12:00PM

Var FB @ S. Medford- 7:00pm

Event date : Friday October, 12
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

B & G WP vs S. Salem (Amazon Pool)- 6:10pm/7:15pm

Event date : Thursday October, 11
Event Time: 6:00PM / 7:00PM

VB VS SOUTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday October, 11
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Note: Live webcast at www.sheldonathletics.com

Frosh FB @ Canby- 4:00pm

Event date : Thursday October, 11
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

JV FB vs S. Medford- 4:00pm

Event date : Thursday October, 11
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

BSOC VS ROSEBURG- 4:30pm/6:15pm (Monroe MS)

Event date : Tuesday October, 9
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Class Dismissal: 3:00pm (JV only)

GSOC @ ROSEBURG- 4:00pm/6:00pm (JV @ Fir Grove)

Event date : Tuesday October, 9
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 4j Yellow Charter bus

Load: 9:30am

Location= JV soccer plays at fir grove fields .5 mile west of high school

VB @ ROSEBURG- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 9
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation- 14j yellow charter bus

Load: 2:30 pm

Class Dismissal: 2:15pm

JVII gs vs Churchill- 4:30pm

Event date : Monday October, 8
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

Location: Monroe Middle School)

B & G WP vs Bend (Albany Pool)- 5:10am/6:15am

Event date : Saturday October, 6
Event Time: 5:00AM / 6:00AM

B & G WP vs Summit (Albany Pool)- 7am/8:05am

Event date : Saturday October, 6
Event Time: 7:00AM / 8:00AM

Var FB vs Jesuit- 7:00pm

Event date : Friday October, 5
Event Time: 7:00PM / 8:00PM

B & G WP vs Mountain View (Amazon Pool)- 6:10pm/7:15pm

Event date : Friday October, 5
Event Time: 6:00PM / 7:00PM

Frosh FB @ N. Medford- 5:00pm

Event date : Thursday October, 4
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

JV FB @ Jesuit- 4:00pm

Event date : Thursday October, 4
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

B & G WP vs W. Salem (Amazon Pool)- 6:10pm/7:15pm

Event date : Tuesday October, 2
Event Time: 6:00PM / 7:00PM

BSOC VS N MEDFORD- 4:30pm/6:15PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday October, 2
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

GSOC (JV/V) @ N. MEDFORD- 4:00pm/4:00pm

Event date : Tuesday October, 2
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Dismissal: 10:30am

Load: 11:00am

VB @ NORTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 2
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal:  11:45am

Load: 12:15pm

Return:  12:30am

JVII gs @ Marist (JV)- 4:30pm

Event date : Monday October, 1
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

JV VB vs Sheldon Invitational (JV)

Event date : Saturday September, 29
Event Time: 9:00AM / 2:00PM

JVII GS @ Creswell (JV)- 12:00pm

Event date : Saturday September, 29
Event Time: 12:00PM / 1:00PM

Transportation: Self

Location: Creswell Middle School

 

Var GSOC @ S.E.- 7:00PM

Event date : Friday September, 28
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

Transportation: Self

Var BSOC @ S.E.- 5:00pm

Event date : Friday September, 28
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

Transportation: Self

Var FB @ N. Medford

Event date : Friday September, 28
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

jv GSOC vs S.E.- 5:00pm (Turf)

Event date : Friday September, 28
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

JV BSOC vs S.E.- 3:00pm (Turf)

Event date : Friday September, 28
Event Time: 3:00PM / 5:00PM

Dismissal: 1:45pm

JV FB vs N. Medford- 4:00pm

Event date : Thursday September, 27
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Dismissal: 2:30pm

Frosh FB @ Roseburg- 5:00pm

Event date : Thursday September, 27
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: Yellow bus- round trip

Dismissal: 1:45pm

Load: 2:00pm

Return:  8:30pm

VB @ SOUTH EUGENE 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 27
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: Self

JVII GS vs Corvallis 4:30pm

Event date : Wednesday September, 26
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

Transportation to Monroe MS: Self

B & G WP @ Sprague (Illahe Hills Pool)- 6pm/7pm

Event date : Tuesday September, 25
Event Time: 6:00PM / 7:00PM

BSOC @ GRANTS PASS- 4:00pm/4:00pm

Event date : Tuesday September, 25
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Transportation: Yellow charter

Dismissal: 11:30am

Load: 11:45am

Return: 10:00pm

GSOC (JV/V) VS GRANTS PASS- 4:00pm/6:00pm

Event date : Tuesday September, 25
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Class Dismissal: 2:45pm (JV only)

VB VS GRANTS PASS- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 25
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

GSOC @ S. MEDFORD- 11:00am (JV)/1:00pm (Var)

Event date : Saturday September, 22
Event Time: 6:00AM / 7:00AM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Load: 6:00am

Return: 8:00pm

VB (VARSITY) STATE PREVIEW @ SOUTH ALBANY- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 22
Event Time: 8:00AM / 6:00PM

Transportation: Self

Var FB @ W. Salem- 7:15pm

Event date : Friday September, 21
Event Time: 7:15PM / 8:15PM

Transportation: 2 yellow charter busses

Dismissal: 12:45pm

Load: 1:15pm

Return: 11:00pm

JV FB vs W. Salem- 4:00pm

Event date : Thursday September, 20
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Dismissal: 2pm

Frosh FB @ W. Salem- 6:00pm

Event date : Thursday September, 20
Event Time: 6:00PM / 8:00PM

Transportation: Yellow Bus- Round trip

Dismissal: 2:00pm

Load: 2:30pm

Return: 10pm

BSOC vs S MEDFORD- 4:30pm/7:00pm (JV @ Monroe MS)

Event date : Thursday September, 20
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Dismissal: 3pm (JV only)

 

VB @ SOUTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday September, 20
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Dismissal: 11:45am

Load: 12pm

Return: 1am

 

jvii GS @ Churchill- 4:30pm (18th st Grass Field)

Event date : Wednesday September, 19
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

Yellow bus one way

Dismiss: 2:30pm

Load: 2:45pm

Leave: 3:00pm

B & G WP @ W. Albany (ALBANY POOL)- 3:00pm/4:00pm/5:00pm

Event date : Tuesday September, 18
Event Time: 3:00PM / 4:00PM

Transporation: Self

Dismissal: 1:00pm

BSOC @ ROSEBURG- 4:00pm (JV @ Fir Grove)/6:00pm (Var)

Event date : Tuesday September, 18
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: Yellow Bus

Dismissal: 1:15pm

Load: 1:30pm

Return: 10:30pm

  JV at fir grove fields (half mile west of school) var at RHS.  

GSOC (JV/V) VS ROSEBURG- 4:00PM/6:00PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 18
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Class Dismissal: 2:45pm (JV only)

VB VS ROSEBURG- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 18
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

VB (JV)  @ SPRINGFIELD TOURNAMENT- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 15
Event Time: 8:00AM / 3:00PM

Transportation: Self

BSOC @ N MEDFORD- 1:00PM/1:00pm

Event date : Saturday September, 15
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter
Load: 6am
Return: 7:30pm

GSOC (JV/V) vs N. Medford- 11:00am/1:00pm

Event date : Saturday September, 15
Event Time: 11:00AM / 12:00PM

Var FB VS W. Linn- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday September, 14
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

B & G WP @ W. Salem (Albany Pool/KROC Center)- 5:30pm/6:30pm (JV @ 7:30pm)

Event date : Friday September, 14
Event Time: 5:30PM / 6:30PM

Frosh FB vs W. Linn- 4:00pm

Event date : Thursday September, 13
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Dismissal: 2pm

JV FB @ W. Linn- 6:30pm

Event date : Thursday September, 13
Event Time: 6:30PM / 8:30PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter bus- round trip

Dismissal: 2:00pm

Load: 2:15pm

Return: 11:30pm

VB VS N. MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday September, 13
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

JV/Var GSOC vs McNary- 4pm/6pm

Event date : Tuesday September, 11
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Dismissal: 2:45pm (JV Only)

B & G WP @ S.E. (Amazon Pool) - 4pm/5pm

Event date : Tuesday September, 11
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Dismissal: 2:30pm  

JVII GS vs Churchill- 4:30pm

Event date : Monday September, 10
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

BSOC @ MOUNTAINSIDE- 3:30pm

Event date : Monday September, 10
Event Time: 3:30PM / 4:30PM

Transportation: Yellow bus

Dismissal: 10:45am

Load: 11am

Leave: 11:15am

VB (JV2) @ SPRINGFIELD TOUNAMENT- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 8
Event Time: 8:00AM / 3:00PM

Transportation: Self

B & G WP @ David Douglas Jamboree- TBD

Event date : Saturday September, 8
Event Time: 12:00AM / 1:00AM

XC @ Saxon Invite 10:00am

Event date : Saturday September, 8
Event Time: 12:00PM / 3:00PM

Bush Park, Salem

Transportation: Yellow bus

Load: 7:30am

Leave: 8:00am

VB (VARSITY) @ CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 8
Event Time: 8:00AM / 6:00PM

Transportation: Self

B & G WP vs Medford @ Amazon Pool- 5:05pm/6:10pm

Event date : Friday September, 7
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

Var FB @ Thurston- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday September, 7
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

Transportation: 4j Charter

Load: 4:30pm

Leave: 4:45pm