Sheldon High School

Sheldon High School

« Back to calendar

BSOC VS S.E.- 1pm?  (Emerald Derby= date?)

Event date : Saturday October, 20
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

GSOC (V) VS S.E. -1:00pm (Emerald Derby= Move to What date?)

Event date : Saturday October, 20
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

VB VS SOUTH EUGENE- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday October, 18
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC VS GRANTS PASS- 4:30pm/7:00pm

Event date : Tuesday October, 16
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Class Dismissal: 3:00pm (JV only)

GSOC @ GRANTS PASS- 4:00pm/6:00pm=?

Event date : Tuesday October, 16
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Load: 12:15pm

Return:  12:00am

VB @ GRANTS PASS- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 16
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal: 11:45am

Load: 12:15pm

BSOC @ S MEDFOR- 1:00pm JV=11am?

Event date : Saturday October, 13
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal: 11:00am

Load: 11:15am

 

GSOC (JV/V) vs S. MEDFORD- 1:00pm

Event date : Saturday October, 13
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

Transportation: Self (JV only to Monroe MS)

VB VS SOUTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday October, 11
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Note: Live webcast at www.sheldonathletics.com

BSOC VS ROSEBURG- 4:30pm/7:00pm

Event date : Tuesday October, 9
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Class Dismissal: 3:00pm (JV only)

GSOC @ ROSEBURG- 4:00pm?

Event date : Tuesday October, 9
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 4j Yellow Charter bus

Load: 9:30am

Location= JV soccer plays at fir grove fields .5 mile west of high school

VB @ ROSEBURG- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 9
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation- 14j yellow charter bus

Load: 2:30 pm

Class Dismissal: 2:15pm

BSOC VS N MEDFORD- 4:30/7:00PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday October, 2
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

GSOC (JV/V) @ N. MEDFORD- 4:00 PM?

Event date : Tuesday October, 2
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Dismissal: 10:30am

Load: 11:00am

VB @ NORTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 2
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal:  11:45am

Load: 12:15pm

Return:  12:30am

BSOC @ S.E.- 1:00pm

Event date : Saturday September, 29
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

Transportation: Self

GSOC (JV?/V)  @ S.E.- 1:00PM

Event date : Saturday September, 29
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

Transportation: Self

VB @ SOUTH EUGENE 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 27
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: Self

BSOC @ GRANTS PASS- 4:30/6:15PM?

Event date : Tuesday September, 25
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:15PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal: 11:30am

Load:12:00pm

GSOC (JVII/V) VS GRANTS PASS- 4:30/7:00 PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday September, 25
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Class Dismissal: 3:00pm (JV only)

VB VS GRANTS PASS- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 25
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC vs S MEDFORD- 1:00PM

Event date : Saturday September, 22
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

 

 

GSOC @ S. MEDFORD- 1:00pm? JV= 11am?

Event date : Saturday September, 22
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Class Dismissal: 11:00am

Load: 11:15am

VB (VARSITY) STATE PREVIEW @ SOUTH ALBANY- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 22
Event Time: 8:00AM / 6:00PM

Transportation: 4j actvity van

VB @ SOUTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday September, 20
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter

Dismissal: 12:00pm

Load: 12:30pm

 

BSOC @ ROSEBURG- 4:00pm?

Event date : Tuesday September, 18
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: Yellow Bus

  JV at fir grove fields (half mile west of school) var at RHS.  

GSOC (JV/V) VS ROSEBURG- 4:30PM/7:00PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday September, 18
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Class Dismissal: 3:00pm (JV only)

VB VS ROSEBURG- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 18
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC @ N MEDFORD- 1:00PM

Event date : Saturday September, 15
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

Transportation: 4j yellow charter
Class Dismissal:  10:45am
Load: 11:00am
Return: 11:00pm

GSOC (JV/V) vs N. Medford- 1:00pm (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Saturday September, 15
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

VB VS N. MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday September, 13
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

VB (VARSITY) @ CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 8
Event Time: 8:00AM / 6:00PM

Transportation: Self

GSOC (JV/Var) vs Churchill- 4:00pm/7:00pm?

Event date : Thursday August, 30
Event Time: 4:00PM / 7:00PM

BSOC (JV/Var) @ Churchill- 4:00pm

Event date : Thursday August, 30
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

BSOC @ MARIST JAMBOREE 11AM-3PM

Event date : Thursday August, 23
Event Time: 11:00AM / 12:00PM

OSAA FALL SPORTS DAILY DOUBLES BEGIN

Event date : Monday August, 13
Event Time: 8:00AM / 8:00PM

MORATORIUM WEEK- NO ACTIVITIES

Event date : Sunday July, 22
Event Time: 12:01AM / 11:59PM

OSAA MANDATORY MORATORIUM WEEK: JULY 22ND - JULY 28TH.

NO ACTIVITIES AT SHELDON HIGH SCHOOL

Senior Athlete College Recognition Event

Event date : Wednesday May, 23
Event Time: 8:30AM / 9:30AM

The Sheldon athletic department  & Coaching Staff cordially invite all seniors and their families to the annual "Senior athlete Competing in College Recognition" event.

Time: 8:30 am - 9:30am

Location: Auditorium

Media: Local Media will be contacted about the event

Food: Light snacks & drinks will be provided

What to Bring:

  1. Letter of Intent document if athlete is receiving athletic scholarship $
  2. Athlete should wear apparel representing their college
  3. Invite family and friends to the event

Please help spread the word and let Matt Binkerd know as soon as possible if you plan on attending the event at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).

Blax (Playoffs)- TBD

Event date : Friday May, 18
Event Time: 4:00PM / 4:30PM

BLAX vs MARIST- 4:00pm/6:00pm

Event date : Tuesday May, 15
Event Time: 4:00PM / 7:30PM

Track @ SWC District- Day II 12:30pm (N Medford HS)

Event date : Saturday May, 12
Event Time: 12:30PM / 7:00PM

G TENNIS @ SWC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS (ROSEBURG HS)- 10:00AM

Event date : Saturday May, 12
Event Time: 10:00AM / 4:00PM

Transportation: Self

B TENNIS @ SWC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS (SHELDON)- 10:00AM

Event date : Saturday May, 12
Event Time: 10:00AM / 4:00PM

BLAX @ THURSTON- 4PM/6PM

Event date : Friday May, 11
Event Time: 4:00PM / 7:30PM

Track @ SWC District- Day I 3:00pm (N Medford HS)

Event date : Thursday May, 10
Event Time: 3:00PM / 9:00PM

G TENNIS SWC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS (SOUTH MEDFORD)- 10:00AM

Event date : Thursday May, 10
Event Time: 10:00AM / 4:00PM

B TENNIS @ SWC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS (SHELDON)- 10:00 AM

Event date : Thursday May, 10
Event Time: 10:00AM / 5:00PM

PETANQUE TOURNAMENT @ MARIST- 4:30PM

Event date : Thursday May, 10
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

Transportation: Self

GLax vs Marist (Var Only) 5:30PM

Event date : Tuesday May, 8
Event Time: 5:30PM / 6:30PM

BLAX @ ROSEBURG- TBA

Event date : Tuesday May, 8
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

BLAX vs CHURCHILL- 4:30PM/6:30PM

Event date : Friday May, 4
Event Time: 4:30PM / 7:00PM

Dismissal: 2:45 JV Only

Track @ JV Districts 2:00pm (Thurston HS)

Event date : Friday May, 4
Event Time: 2:00PM / 7:00PM

G TENNIS VS WILLAMETTE- 4:00 PM

Event date : Thursday May, 3
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

Transportation: Self
Dismissal: 2:15pm

B TENNIS @ WILLAMETTE- 4:00PM

Event date : Thursday May, 3
Event Time: 4:00PM / 7:00PM

Petanque @ Marist- 4:15pm

Event date : Thursday May, 3
Event Time: 4:15PM / 5:15PM

BLAX (Var only) @ N. EUGENE- 6PM

Event date : Tuesday May, 1
Event Time: 6:00PM / 7:00PM

glax vs Thurston (Var Only) 6:00pm

Event date : Tuesday May, 1
Event Time: 6:00PM / 7:00PM

Track vs Thurston 3:30/4:15

Event date : Tuesday May, 1
Event Time: 3:30PM / 6:00PM

Track @ Jesuit Twilight Relays- TBA

Event date : Friday April, 27
Event Time: 2:00PM / 10:00PM

B TENNIS VS SOUTH EUGENE- 4:00PM

Event date : Thursday April, 26
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

G TENNIS @ SOUTH EUGENE- 4:00PM- Rescheduled (4/24)

Event date : Thursday April, 26
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Petanque @ S.E.- 4:15pm

Event date : Thursday April, 26
Event Time: 4:15PM / 5:30PM

Transportation: Self

Track vs North Medford 3:30/4:15

Event date : Wednesday April, 25
Event Time: 3:30PM / 6:00PM

 

 

G TENNIS @ ROSEBURG- 4:00PM

Event date : Tuesday April, 24
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

B TENNIS VS ROSEBURG- 4:00PM

Event date : Tuesday April, 24
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

BLAX @ MARIST- 4:30PM/6:30PM

Event date : Tuesday April, 24
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

B TENNIS BIG FOOT INVITE @MARIST 4/20-4/21

Event date : Friday April, 20
Event Time: 9:00AM / 5:00PM

Track @ BMW Invitational TBA (Tigard HS)- 4:00pm

Event date : Friday April, 20
Event Time: 3:30PM / 5:30PM

BLAX vs THURSTON- 4PM/6PM

Event date : Friday April, 20
Event Time: 4:00PM / 7:30PM

G TENNIS @ ROSEBURG TOURNAMENT TBD

Event date : Friday April, 20
Event Time: 12:00PM / 5:00PM

Transportation; Self

Dismissal: All Day

G TENNIS vs G. PASS- 4:00PM

Event date : Thursday April, 19
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

GLAX (JV/V) @ SOUTH EUGENE- 4:00PM/6:00PM

Event date : Thursday April, 19
Event Time: 4:00PM / 7:00PM

B TENNIS @ G. PASS- 4:00PM

Event date : Thursday April, 19
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

PETANQUE Scrimmage (JV Softball Field)- 4:15pm

Event date : Thursday April, 19
Event Time: 4:15PM / 5:15PM

BLAX vs ROSEBURG- 4:30PM/6:00PM

Event date : Wednesday April, 18
Event Time: 4:30PM / 9:00PM

Track @ South Eugene 3:30pm/4:15pm

Event date : Wednesday April, 18
Event Time: 3:30PM / 6:00PM

GLAX (V) VS THURSTON- 5:00PM

Event date : Tuesday April, 17
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

B TENNIS @ SOUTH MEDFORD- 2:00PM

Event date : Saturday April, 14
Event Time: 2:00PM / 4:30PM

B TENNIS @ NORTH MEDFORD- 11:00AM

Event date : Saturday April, 14
Event Time: 11:00AM / 1:30PM

Track @ Oregon Relays- 2 days TBA (Hayward Field)

Event date : Friday April, 13 - Sunday April, 15
Event Time: 10:00AM / 5:30PM

G TENNIS @ BEND TOURNAMENT (BEND HS)- TBD

Event date : Friday April, 13
Event Time: 12:00PM / 5:00PM

BLAX @ Churchill 6:00/7:45

Event date : Friday April, 13
Event Time: 6:00PM / 9:00PM

PETANQUE Scrimmage @ S.E. 4:15pm

Event date : Thursday April, 12
Event Time: 4:15PM / 5:15PM

GLAX (V/JV) @ ROSEBURG 6:00/7:30PM

Event date : Thursday April, 12
Event Time: 6:00PM / 8:30PM

Track @ Grants Pass 3:30pm/4:15pm

Event date : Wednesday April, 11
Event Time: 3:30PM / 7:00PM

Dismissal: 2:00pm

BLAX (Var only) vs N. EUGENE- 4PM/6PM

Event date : Tuesday April, 10
Event Time: 6:00PM / 8:00PM

BT @ Churchill- 4:00pm

Event date : Tuesday April, 10
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

BLAX JV only Jamboree @ SHS- 9:00am-4:00pm

Event date : Sunday April, 8
Event Time: 9:00AM / 4:00PM

G TENNIS VS SOUTH MEDFORD - 2:00PM

Event date : Saturday April, 7
Event Time: 2:00PM / 4:00PM

G TENNIS VS NORTH MEDFORD - 11:00AM

Event date : Saturday April, 7
Event Time: 11:00AM / 12:00PM

GLAX (JV) VS ROSEBURG- 5:00PM

Event date : Saturday April, 7
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

Location: Marist High School (grass)

B TENNIS @ ROSEBURG TOURNAMENT 9:00AM

Event date : Friday April, 6
Event Time: 9:00AM / 7:00PM

 

 

Track @ Titan Classic- (W. Salem)-2:00

Event date : Friday April, 6
Event Time: 2:00PM / 3:00PM

GLAX (V)  VS WEST ALBANY- 6:30PM

Event date : Friday April, 6
Event Time: 6:30PM / 7:30PM

BLAX @ SOUTHRIDGE TBA

Event date : Friday April, 6
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

Track vs Churchill 3:30/4:15

Event date : Wednesday April, 4
Event Time: 3:30PM / 6:00PM

G TENNIS @ WEST ALBANY 4PM

Event date : Tuesday April, 3
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

B TENNIS VS WEST ALBANY 4PM

Event date : Tuesday April, 3
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

GLAX (Var only) vs McNary 6:30pm

Event date : Tuesday April, 3
Event Time: 6:30PM / 7:30PM

GLAX (JV only) vs South Eugene (7:30pm)

Event date : Friday March, 23
Event Time: 7:30PM / 8:30PM