Sheldon High School

Sheldon High School

« Back to calendar

FB @ OSAA FINALS- TBA

Event date : Saturday December, 2
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

FB @ OSAA SEMI FINALS- TBA

Event date : Saturday November, 25
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

FB VS OSAA QUARTER FINALS- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday November, 17
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

FB VS OSAA RD #2 PLAYOFFS- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday November, 10
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

XC @ STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (LCC) - TBD

Event date : Saturday November, 4
Event Time: 9:00AM / 3:00PM

FB VS OSAA RD #1 PLAYOFFS- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday November, 3
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

(MG/UG) DANCE SHOWCASE 8:00AM-5:00PM

Event date : Saturday October, 28
Event Time: 8:00AM / 5:00PM

FB @ GRANTS PASS- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 27
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

FB (FROSH) @ GRANTS PASS- 5:00 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 26
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

FB (JV) VS GRANTS PASS- 4:30 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 26
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

XC @ SWC CHAMPIONSHIPS- TBD

Event date : Wednesday October, 25
Event Time: 8:30AM / 3:30PM

VB VS MARIST (BCAN)- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Monday October, 23
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

FB VS S. MEDFORD- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 20
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

BSOC (JV ONLY) @ S.E. - 4:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 20
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

BSOC (V ONLY) @ S.E (EMERALD DERBY)- 7PM

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

VB @ SOUTH EUGENE 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

GSOC (V)  @ S.E.- 5:00PM- (EMERALD DERBY)

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

FB (JV) @ S. MEDFORD- 5:00 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

FB (FROSH) VS S. MEDFORD- 4:30 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 19
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

VB VS GRANTS PASS- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 17
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC VS GRANTS PASS- 1:00PM

Event date : Saturday October, 14
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

GSOC @ GRANTS PASS- 11:00AM

Event date : Saturday October, 14
Event Time: 11:00AM / 1:00PM

FB VS WILLAMETTE (Homecoming)- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 13
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

VB VS SOUTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday October, 12
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

FB (FROSH) VS WILLAMETTE- 4:30 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 12
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

FB (JV) @ DALLAS- 5:30 PM

Event date : Wednesday October, 11
Event Time: 5:30PM / 7:30PM

VB @ NORTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 10
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC (JV/V) VS S MEDFORD- 4:30/6:15 PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday October, 10
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

GSOC (JV/V) @ S. MEDFORD- 4:30/6:15 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 10
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

XC @ HARRIER CLASSIC- 9:30 AM

Event date : Saturday October, 7
Event Time: 9:30AM / 12:30PM

LOCATION- BRYANT PARK, ALBANY, OR

FB @ SOUTH EUGENE- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday October, 6
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

BSOC @ N MEDFORD- 4:00PM

Event date : Friday October, 6
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

VB @ WILLAMETTE- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 5
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

GSOC (JV/V) vs N. Medford- 5PM/7PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Thursday October, 5
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

FB (FROSH) @ SOUTH EUGENE= CANCELLED

Event date : Thursday October, 5
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

FB (JV) VS MARSHFIELD- 4:00 PM

Event date : Thursday October, 5
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

VB VS ROSEBURG- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 3
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC (JV/V) @ WILLAMETTE- 4:30/6:15 PM

Event date : Tuesday October, 3
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

GSOC (JV/V) VS WILLAMETTE- 4:30/6:15 PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday October, 3
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

BSOC VS ROSEBURG- 1:00 PM

Event date : Saturday September, 30
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

GSOC @ ROSEBURG-1:00 PM

Event date : Saturday September, 30
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

XC @ NIKE PORTLAND- 8:30 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 30
Event Time: 8:30AM / 1:30PM

VB (JV) VS TOURNAMENT - 8:00AM

Event date : Saturday September, 30
Event Time: 8:00AM / 5:00PM

TEAMS PLAYING- WILLAMETTE, ROSEBURG, S.E., HARRISBURG, MARIST, GRANTS PASS, SILVERTON, CLACKAMAS, SPRAGUE, LIBERTY, SHELDON JV & JV2

FB VS ROSEBURG-7:00 PM

Event date : Friday September, 29
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

FB (JV) @ ROSEBURG- 5:00 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 28
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

FB (FROSH) VS ROSEBURG- 4:30 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 28
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

VB VS SOUTH EUGENE- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 26
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

GSOC (JV/V) VS S.E. -4PM/8PM (JV @ MONROE MS AT 4PM)

Event date : Tuesday September, 26
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

BSOC (JV/V) VS S.E.- 4PM/6PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday September, 26
Event Time: 4:00PM / 8:00PM

VB (VARSITY) STATE PREVIEW @ SOUTH ALBANY- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 23
Event Time: 8:00AM / 3:00PM

FB @ N. MEDFORD- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday September, 22
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

XC @ MERIWETHER NAT’L CLASSIC- 3:30PM

Event date : Friday September, 22
Event Time: 3:30PM / 6:30PM

LOCATION- MERIWETHER NATIONAL GOLF CLUB, HILLSBORO, OR

FB (FROSH) @ N. MEDFORD- 5:00 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 21
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

FB (JV) VS N. MEDFORD- 4:30 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 21
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

VB @ GRANTS PASS- 5:15/6:45 PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 19
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC (JV/V) @ GRANTS PASS- 4:30/6:15PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 19
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

GSOC (JV/V) VS GRANTS PASS- 4:30/6:15 PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday September, 19
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

FB (JV) @ W. SALEM- 6:00 PM

Event date : Monday September, 18
Event Time: 6:00PM / 8:00PM

VB (JV)  @ SPRINGFIELD TOURNAMENT- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 16
Event Time: 8:00AM / 3:00PM

BSOC @ S MEDFORD- 1:00PM

Event date : Saturday September, 16
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

GSOC VS S. MEDFORD- 1:00 PM

Event date : Saturday September, 16
Event Time: 1:00PM / 3:00PM

VB (VARSITY) @ TUALATIN TOURNAMENT- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 16
Event Time: 8:00AM / 3:00PM

TEAMS INCLUDED- TUALATIN, CORVALLIS, DAVID DOUGLAS, LINCOLN, OREGON CITY, REYNOLDS, SHERWOOD, S.E., TIGARD, WEST ALBANY, WILSONVILLE, SHELDON

FB VS W. SALEM- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday September, 15
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

Fall Sports Pictures II

Event date : Friday September, 15
Event Time: 3:30PM / 7:00PM

Marching Band 9/15/176:00

  

Cross country 9/15/175:30

  

Varsity Vollleyball 9/15/173:45

  

JV Volleyball 9/15/174:00

  

Freshman Volleyball 9/15/174:15

  

Dance 9/15/174:30

  

Water Polo ?? 9/15/175:00

  

 

VB @ SOUTH MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday September, 14
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

FB (FROSH) VS W. SALEM- 4:30 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 14
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

XC @ SWC PREVIEW- TBD

Event date : Wednesday September, 13
Event Time: 9:00AM / 3:00PM

LOCATION- TBD

VB VS N. MEDFORD- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 12
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC (JV/V) VS N MEDFORD- 4:30/6:15PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday September, 12
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

GSOC (JV/V) @ N. MEDFORD- 4:30/6:15 PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 12
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

XC @ ASH CREEK FESTIVAL (WOU)- 10:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 9
Event Time: 10:00AM / 1:00PM

LOCATION- WESTERN OREGON, MONMOUTH, OR

VB (JV/JV2) VS TOURNAMENT- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 30
Event Time: 8:00AM / 3:00PM

VB (JV2) @ SPRINGFIELD TOUNAMENT- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 9
Event Time: 8:00AM / 3:00PM

VB (VARSITY) @ CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT- 8:00 AM

Event date : Saturday September, 9
Event Time: 8:00AM / 3:00PM

FB @ SUNSET- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday September, 8
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

VB vs WILLAMETTE- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Thursday September, 7
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

GSOC (JV/V)  @ WILLAMETTE- 5PM/7PM

Event date : Thursday September, 7
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

BSOC (JV/V) VS WILLAMETTE- 5PM/7PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Thursday September, 7
Event Time: 5:00PM / 6:00PM

FB (FROSH) @ SUNSET- 4:00 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 7
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

FB (JV) VS SUNSET- 4:00 PM

Event date : Thursday September, 7
Event Time: 4:00PM / 5:00PM

VB @ ROSEBURG- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 5
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

BSOC (JV/V)  @ ROSEBURG- 4:30/6:15PM

Event date : Tuesday September, 5
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

GSOC (JV/V) VS ROSEBURG- 4:30/6:15 PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday September, 5
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

FB VS SOUTHRIDGE- 7:00 PM

Event date : Friday September, 1
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

GSOC (JV/V) @ SUNSET- 5:30/7:30PM (JV2= 5:30pm)

Event date : Thursday August, 31
Event Time: 5:30PM / 6:30PM

BSOC (JV/V) VS N. SALEM-5PM/7PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Thursday August, 31
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:00PM

FB (JV) @ SOUTHRIDGE- 4:30pm?

Event date : Thursday August, 31
Event Time: 4:30PM / 6:30PM

XC @ NIKE BILL CHAPMAN INVITATIONAL- 4:00 PM

Event date : Thursday August, 31
Event Time: 4:00PM / 7:00PM

LOCATION- ROAD BRIDGE PARK, HILLSBORO, OR

FB (FROSH) VS SOUTHRIDGE= CANCELLED- 4:00 PM

Event date : Thursday August, 31
Event Time: 4:00PM / 6:00PM

VB VS THURSTON- 5:15/6:45PM

Event date : Tuesday August, 29
Event Time: 5:15PM / 6:45PM

GSOC (JV/V) VS WESTVIEW- 4:30/6:15PM (JV @ MONROE MS)

Event date : Tuesday August, 29
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

JV 2 ON GRASS FIELD @ SHELDON HS

BSOC (JV/V) @ LIBERTY - 4:30/7PM (JV2??)

Event date : Tuesday August, 29
Event Time: 4:30PM / 5:30PM

Var/JV/Frosh FB @ Tigard Jamboree (S. Salem & Summit)

Event date : Friday August, 25
Event Time: 5:00PM / 7:30PM

See attached for details.

BSOC @ MARIST JAMBOREE 11AM-3PM

Event date : Thursday August, 24
Event Time: 11:00AM / 3:00PM

Sheldon Night @ The Eugene Em’s

Event date : Wednesday August, 23
Event Time: 7:00PM / 9:00PM

Please contact one of the below program for tickets starting in late spring as this is a fundraiser!

Band

Cheer

Dance

Fall Sports Pictures

Event date : Saturday August, 19
Event Time: 8:00AM / 12:00PM

Varsity Football 8/19/178:00

  

JV Football 8/19/178:15

  

Frosh Football 8/19/179:00

  

Varsity Cheer 8/19/178:30

  

JV Cheer 8/19/178:45

  

Girls Varsity Soccer 8/19/1710:30

  

Girls JV Soccer 8/19/1710:45

  

Girls Freshman Soccer 8/19/1711:00

  

Boys Varsity Soccer 8/19/1711:15

  

Boys JV  Soccer 8/19/1711:30

  

Boys Freshman Soccer 8/19/1711:45

  

   

Meet the Irish Booster Bash

Event date : Saturday August, 19
Event Time: 9:00AM / 2:00PM

MEET THE IRISH

(SHELDON BOOSTERS)

 

DENNIS LUDWIG STADIUM: Saturday, August 19th , 2017 (9am – 2pm)

 

:

I.                       TEAMS/PROGRAMS PARTICIPATING

 

  1. 1.     FOOTBALL
    1. a.     Varsity:             9:00am
    2. b.    JV:                         10:00am
    3. c.     Freshman:             11:00am

 

  1. 2.     CHEERLEADING
    1. a.     Varsity:             9:00am
    2. b.    JV:                        10:00am

 

  1. 3.     CHEER PERFORMANCE:
    1. a.     Cheer:                        11:45am

 

  1. 4.     GIRLS SOCCER
    1. a.     Varsity/JV:            12:00pm

 

  1. 5.     BOYS SOCCER
    1. a.     Varsity/JV:            1:00pm

 

 

 

II.                    SHELDON BOOSTERS (8:30am - 12pm)

 

Þ                   Limited concessions open all day!

Þ                   Limited Reserve football seating for sale!

Þ                   Stadium chairs & Sheldon booster apparel for sale!

Þ                   Home Family Fall Season Passes on Sale!

OSAA FALL SPORTS DAILY DOUBLES BEGIN

Event date : Monday August, 14
Event Time: 8:00AM / 8:00PM

IRISH FOOTBALL CAMP (9TH-12TH GRADE) - 5:30-7:30PM

Event date : Monday August, 7 - Thursday August, 10
Event Time: 5:30PM / 7:30PM

IRISH FOOTBALL CAMP 3-8 GRADE 9AM-11:30AM

Event date : Monday August, 7
Event Time: 9:00AM / 11:30AM